?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 June 2010 @ 06:00 am
FRIENDS ONLY  

 

FRIENDS ONLY


Feel free to leave a comment here, and add me; I don't bite. (; I'll most likely add you back. It would be nice to have some similiar interests, but even if we don't, that's OK too. :] Also, I don't expect comments for every entry, but I don't want people on my flist who don't comment..ever. D: Please leave a comment here when adding, if you add me randomly, I won't add you back. Thank you! ♥
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on August 24th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC)
I'm commenting...xD I don't know if that's really necessary, but whatever.
Primitive Miyonprimitivemiyon on August 24th, 2007 12:07 am (UTC)
That was me btw....ARG I keep forgetting to log in...
Sarah: Joo Ji Hoon / 1appleminte on August 24th, 2007 03:16 am (UTC)
You're so random. :D -squishes- ♥
blueberriiblueberrii on September 5th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
Oh, oh. add me, add me. please?
well where should i start?
hmm,,,
well, i have quite a few similar interest,
and i would really like to be added as a friend. ^^
oh, oh, before i forget,
i don't mind fangirling. lol//.
since i often fangirl, too.
Sarah: Yoon Eun Hye / 1appleminte on September 6th, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)
Added. Welcome to the flist ♥! ^^
d2stard2star on September 17th, 2007 09:11 pm (UTC)
hey,
i can't join music envy..i need an invite.. i am here from kpop_uploads ^^;
and if you're thinking my journal is empty..it is because i deleted everything so i can convert it into a music journal ^^;; thanks
Sarah: YUI / Beautifulappleminte on September 17th, 2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
Please comment on this entry, so all of the mods at music_envy are aware of a new member. One of us will gladly send you an invite from there. Thank you! ^o^
imaeatchu on November 24th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
hi :D add please?
by the way, i love your taste in music!
Sarah: 비appleminte on November 25th, 2007 12:16 am (UTC)
Added! :D
You too, 飛輪海 for the world~~ (I'm so excited for their 2nd album!)
imaeatchu on November 25th, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
ah~ same!
and thank you :D
dashline on November 29th, 2007 02:12 pm (UTC)
yay* friend me back too please ^^
Sarah: Henry Lauappleminte on November 30th, 2007 01:10 am (UTC)
Added! :D ♥
kushielnight on December 13th, 2007 05:21 am (UTC)
music envy
a friend of mine from school told me about this group, but it looks to be closed to new memebers. i am sorry to post on your site but i didnt see a email address. feel free to delete it.
any way, i enjoy japanese music but would like to expand what i listen to and thus join music envy.
thanks
krys
Sarah: 이효리appleminte on December 13th, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)
Re: music envy
To join, please go to this post:
http://community.livejournal.com/music_envy/20612.html
Thanks for your interest! :D
(Deleted comment)
Sarah: 이효리appleminte on December 22nd, 2007 01:56 am (UTC)
I'm glad you enjoyed the music. ^^ Added, welcome to the flist! :D
lynn.asianxcutie on June 27th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
hello! i'm lynn and we share a LOT of musical fandoms/interests. friends? (:
Sarah: Joo Ji Hoonappleminte on June 27th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
Sure! Added you back~ :D
complex_aurora on July 5th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
We have a bunch of interests in common, so add? :'D
Sarah: SHINeeappleminte on July 5th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
Sure, added you~ :)
x3cherry on July 29th, 2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
hello! i got randomly pass by your lj and thought we could be friends? :D
though we doesn't seem to have much interests but I do love k-pop :D
teehee. add back? <3
Sarah: SHINeeappleminte on July 30th, 2008 12:48 am (UTC)
Of course, added you back. :]
芦屋 瑞希 (Ashiya Mizuki)krseoul on August 6th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
join community
hi can i join music_envy
it says that new members cant join unless they contact one of the people listed, please and thank you! :)
Sarah: DBSK - Jaejoongappleminte on August 6th, 2008 11:51 pm (UTC)
Re: join community
There is a link to this page on music_envy's main page. Please read the instructions on that page to learn how to join.

Thank you for your interest.
cinthiagab on August 11th, 2008 12:09 am (UTC)
Hi, nice to meet you. I had a look at your Lj and i'm really happy to find someone who also like joo ji hoon and nicholas teo. I guess just a few people now Nicholas teo. It's a pleasure for me now you.

Bye. 0_0!!
an unsung song。tiyani on September 29th, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
hey, this is complex_aurora with a new journal, readd? :]
-is on a roll today-
Sarah: battle ♪ feel the loveappleminte on September 29th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
Added you! ♥
skypark: Paulexiepaulexieee on November 4th, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
I'll add you! Lol. I see your icon is Jungmin and Kyujong~~ Now we have one thing in common already haha. Im Paulexie btw^^
Sarah: kara ♪ haraappleminte on November 4th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
They just both look really pretty. |DD
Added you back! :)
deceivingmasksdeceivingmasks on November 7th, 2008 02:57 am (UTC)
I saw your info on the dbsk friendling meme page!
Your favorite member's Changmin? TOO COOL :D (cause i don't really know a lot of people whom prefer changmin to the others)
Yea so, add me back?
(:
Sarah: kara ♪ haraappleminte on November 7th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
Sure, added you back. 8)
You're my Melody ♥: Kisssweetnorae on November 18th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
Hello ^_^
Mind Adding?
Same interests in music :)
Sarah: maki [s] ♪ 01appleminte on November 18th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
Added you back! :)
tin2ggtin2gg on January 17th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC)
affiliates request
Hi I was wondering if we could exchange links?

Also if I you could add me to your friends list. Thanks!

here's my site: http://tin2gg.livejournal.com
asherlev1asherlev1 on January 19th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
Hiya.

*Gets serious and pulls out BB gun* - So you're going to add me to music_envy now, aren't you? *smiles angelically*
Kyoko Hino: pic#84496142kyoko_hino on January 28th, 2009 02:27 am (UTC)
hii~
I fangirl Big Bang/DBSK/Suju/SHINee ^^
*loves k-pop & j-pop in general*
can I add u? :]
dream of a better tomorrow。bebejoy on April 2nd, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
nice to meet you ! miura & almost every japanese guy you listed in your profile is ♥

amigos ? 8D